Symposium 11 (APRIL 2016) Programme

LSM2251 – Symposium: Ecological Observations in Singapore
Group A (31 March 2016)

Parallel Session 1 – Lab 7A (7 groups)

Staff in attendance: Xu Weiting, Zhang Yuchen, Cai Hongxia & Dr Posa

1.00pm – 2.00pm: Setting up

Chairperson: Xu Weiting
Time keeper: Zhang Yuchen

  • 2.10pm – 2.30pm (Group A01 – Weiting)
  • 2.30pm – 2.50pm (Group A02 – Weiting)
  • 2.50pm – 3.10pm (Group A03 – Weiting)
  • 3.10pm – 3.30pm (Group A04 – Yuchen)

3.30pm – 3.45pm: Break / Group feedback

Chairperson: Zhang Yuchen
Time keeper: Xu Weiting

  • 3.50pm – 4.10pm (Group A05 –Yuchen)
  • 4.10pm – 4.30pm (Group A06 –Yuchen)
  • 4.30pm – 4.50pm (Group A11 –Samantha)

4.50pm – 5.10pm: Group feedback

Parallel Session 2 – Lab 7C (7 groups)

Staff in attendance: Gavan Leong, Anupama Sarojini Prakash, Dr Posa & Cai Hongxia

1.00pm – 2.00pm: Setting up

Chairperson: Gavan Leong
Time keeper: Anupama

  • 2.10pm – 2.30pm (Group A07 – Anupama)
  • 2.30pm – 2.50pm (Group A08 – Anupama)
  • 2.50pm – 3.10pm (Group A09 – Samantha)
  • 3.10pm – 3.30pm (Group A10 – Samantha)

3.30pm – 3.45pm: Break / Group feedback

Chairperson: Anupama
Time keeper: Gavan Leong

  • 3.50pm – 4.10pm (Group A12 – Gavan)
  • 4.10pm – 4.30pm (Group A13 – Gavan)
  • 4.30pm – 4.50pm (Group A14 – Gavan)

4.50pm -5.10pm: Group feedback

Group B (14 April 2016)

Parallel Session 1 – Lab 7A (7 groups)

Staff in attendance: Xu Weiting, Zhang Yuchen, Cai Hongxia, Samantha Lai & Dr Posa

1.00pm – 2.00pm: Setting up

Chairperson: Xu Weiting
Time keeper: Zhang Yuchen

  • 2.10pm – 2.30pm (Group B01 – Weiting)
  • 2.30pm – 2.50pm (Group B02 – Weiting)
  • 2.50pm – 3.10pm (Group B03 – Weiting)
  • 3.10pm – 3.30pm (Group B04 – Yuchen)

3.30pm – 3.45pm: Break / Group feedback

Chairperson: Zhang Yuchen
Time keeper: Xu Weiting

  • 3.50pm – 4.10pm (Group B05 –Yuchen)
  • 4.10pm – 4.30pm (Group B10 – Samantha)
  • 4.30pm – 4.50pm (Group B11 – Samantha)

4.50pm – 5.10pm: Group feedback

Parallel Session 2 – Lab 7C (7 groups)

Staff in attendance: Gavan Leong, Anupama Sarojini Prakash, Samantha Lai, Cai Hongxia &
Dr Posa

1.00pm – 2.00pm: Setting up

Chairperson: Gavan Leong
Time keeper: Anupama

  • 2.10pm – 2.30pm (Group B06 – Anupama)
  • 2.30pm – 2.50pm (Group B07 – Anupama)
  • 2.50pm – 3.10pm (Group B08 – Anupama)
  • 3.10pm – 3.30pm (Group B09 – Samantha)

3.30pm – 3.45pm: Break / Group feedback

Chairperson: Anupama
Time keeper: Gavan Leong

  • 3.50pm – 4.10pm (Group B12 – Gavan)
  • 4.10pm – 4.30pm (Group B13 –Gavan)
  • 4.30pm – 4.50pm (Group B14 – Gavan)

4.50pm – 5.10pm: Group feedback